500 Best Underrated Science Fiction Books


1. The Rookie (Galactic Football League #1) by Scott Sigler


2. Grass (Arbai, #1) by Sheri S. Tepper


3. Parable of the Sower (Earthseed, #1) by Octavia E. Butler

4. The Anubis Gates by Tim Powers


5. The Adventures of the Stainless Steel Rat (Stainless Steel Rat, #4–6) by Harry Harrison


6. Stories of Your Life and Others by Ted Chiang


7. Blood Music by Greg Bear


8. Replay by Ken Grimwood


9. The Songs Of Distant Earth by Arthur C. Clarke


10. Circle of Five (Pha Yul, #1) by Jan Raymond


11. Burden of Sisyphus (Brink of Distinction #1) by Jon Messenger


12. Beggars in Spain (Sleepless, #1) by Nancy Kress


13. The Death of Grass by John Christopher


14. Blindsight (Firefall, #1) by Peter Watts


15. Babel-17 by Samuel R. Delany


16. Sundiver (The Uplift Saga, #1) by David Brin


17. Cyteen (Cyteen, #1–3) by C.J. Cherryh

18. Stand on Zanzibar by John Brunner


19. Rainbows End by Vernor Vinge


20. Callahan’s Crosstime Saloon (Callahan’s #1) by Spider Robinson


21. The Inverted World by Christopher Priest


22. Brightness Reef (Uplift Storm Trilogy, #1) by David Brin


23. The Golden Age (Golden Age #1) by John C. Wright


24. More Than Human by Theodore Sturgeon

25. Lilith’s Brood (Xenogenesis, #1–3) by Octavia E. Butler


26. The Speed of Dark by Elizabeth Moon

27. The Meat Market (Jonathan Harkon Adventures #1) by James Chalk


28. Shards of Honour (Vorkosigan Saga, #1) by Lois McMaster Bujold


29. Eon (The Way, #1) by Greg Bear


30. Logan’s Run (Logan, #1) by William F. Nolan


31. Inferno (Inferno, #1) by Larry Niven

32. Downbelow Station (The Company Wars #1) by C.J. Cherryh


33. Gun, With Occasional Music by Jonathan Lethem


34. The Gate to Women’s Country by Sheri S. Tepper


35. When Gravity Fails by George Alec Effinger


36. The Cyberiad by Stanisław Lem


37. City of Golden Shadow (Otherland, #1) by Tad Williams


38. A World Out of Time (The State, #1) by Larry Niven


39. Killashandra (Crystal Singer #2) by Anne McCaffrey


40. Where Late the Sweet Birds Sang by Kate Wilhelm


41. The Three Stigmata of Palmer Eldritch by Philip K. Dick


42. China Mountain Zhang by Maureen F. McHugh


43. To Say Nothing of the Dog (Oxford Time Travel, #2) by Connie Willis

44. Arielle: Immortal Awakening (Immortal Rapture, #1) by Lilian Roberts


45. Her Smoke Rose Up Forever by James Tiptree Jr.


46. The Sheep Look Up by John Brunner

47. We by Yevgeny Zamyatin

48. The Difference Engine by William Gibson


49. The Windup Girl by Paolo Bacigalupi


50. Tuf Voyaging by George R.R. Martin


51. Hominids (Neanderthal Parallax, #1) by Robert J. Sawyer


52. Treason by Orson Scott Card

53. Hardwired (Hardwired, #1) by Walter Jon Williams


54. The Legacy of Heorot (Heorot #1) by Larry Niven


55. Mission of Gravity (Mesklin, #1) by Hal Clement


56. The Postman by David Brin


57. The Ophiuchi Hotline by John Varley


58. The Light of Other Days by Arthur C. Clarke


59. Inherit the Stars (Giants, #1) by James P. Hogan


60. Crashing Down to Earth (Crashing Down to Earth, #1) by Terry Reid


61. This Changes Everything (The Spanners, #1) by Sally Ember


62. The Man Who Folded Himself by David Gerrold


63. Jennifer Government by Max Barry


64. West of Eden (West of Eden, #1) by Harry Harrison

65. Rogue Moon by Algis Budrys


66. Glasshouse by Charles Stross


67. Hothouse by Brian W. Aldiss


68. Dreamsnake by Vonda N. McIntyre


69. The Accidental Time Machine by Joe Haldeman


70. Heroes Die (The Acts of Caine, #1) by Matthew Woodring Stover


71. The Reality Dysfunction (Night’s Dawn, #1) by Peter F. Hamilton


72. The Forge of God (Forge of God, #1) by Greg Bear

73. Stranger in a Strange Land by Robert A. Heinlein


74. Beauty by Sheri S. Tepper


75. Nova by Samuel R. Delany


76. The Bridge by Iain Banks

77. The People: No Different Flesh by Zenna Henderson


78. Ubik by Philip K. Dick


79. Wild Seed (Patternmaster, #1) by Octavia E. Butler


80. Bloodchild and Other Stories by Octavia E. Butler


81. Songmaster by Orson Scott Card


82. Soldier, Ask Not (Childe Cycle, #3) by Gordon R. Dickson


83. Catori’s Worlds by Murielle Cyr


84. Time and Again (Time, #1) by Jack Finney


85. City of Pearl (Wess’har Wars, #1) by Karen Traviss


86. The Guns of the South by Harry Turtledove


87. A Talent for War (Alex Benedict, #1) by Jack McDevitt


88. Raising the Stones (Arbai, #2) by Sheri S. Tepper


89. Gran-sdur: The Games (Pha Yul, #2) by Jan Raymond


90. Genie-alogy by H.B. Morris


91. The Currents of Space (Galactic Empire #2) by Isaac Asimov


92. The World Inside by Robert Silverberg


93. Lest Darkness Fall by L. Sprague de Camp


94. Brain Wave by Poul Anderson


95. Final Colony Reloaded by Angelo Tsanatelis


96. Biting the Sun by Tanith Lee

97. The Starbirth Assignment: Shifter (Starbirth, #1 part 1) by J.M. Johnson


98. Jem by Frederik Pohl

99. Greybeard by Brian W. Aldiss


100. The Handmaid’s Tale by Margaret Atwood


101. The Female Man by Joanna Russ


102. 1984 by George Orwell


103. Barrayar (Vorkosigan Saga, #7) by Lois McMaster Bujold


104. Santiago: A Myth of the Far Future (Santiago #1) by Mike Resnick


105. The Warrior’s Apprentice (Vorkosigan Saga, #2) by Lois McMaster Bujold


106. The Space Merchants (The Space Merchants, #1) by Frederik Pohl


107. Deathworld 1 by Harry Harrison

108. Martians, Go Home by Fredric Brown


109. Revolt in 2100 by Robert A. Heinlein


110. The Starbirth Assignment: Transmutes (Starbirth, #1 part 2) by J.M. Johnson


111. Galactic Pot-Healer by Philip K. Dick


112. Radix (Radix, #1) by A.A. Attanasio

113. Foreigner (Foreigner, #1) by C.J. Cherryh


114. The Sparrow (The Sparrow, #1) by Mary Doria Russell

115. Embassytown by China Miéville


116. The Silver Metal Lover (Silver Metal Lover, #1) by Tanith Lee


117. Time and Again by Clifford D. Simak


118. Last and First Men by Olaf Stapledon

119. Brave New World by Aldous Huxley


120. Air by Geoff Ryman

121. The Integral Trees (The State, #2) by Larry Niven

122. For Love of Mother-Not (Pip & Flinx #5) by Alan Dean Foster

123. The Visitor by Sheri S. Tepper


124. Cities in Flight (Cities in Flight, #1–4) by James Blish

125. The Family Tree by Sheri S. Tepper

126. Grey Lensman (The Lensman Series, #4) by E.E. Doc Smith


127. Black Man by Richard K. Morgan


128. Orbitsville by Bob Shaw

129. Time for the Stars by Robert A. Heinlein

130. Leviathan Wakes (The Expanse, #1) by James S.A. Corey


131. Stardoc (Stardoc, #1) by S.L. Viehl

132. On the Beach by Nevil Shute


133. Warchild (Warchild, #1) by Karin Lowachee


134. Empire Star by Samuel R. Delany


135. Changing Planes by Ursula K. Le Guin


136. The Snow Queen (The Snow Queen Cycle, #1) by Joan D. Vinge


137. Captive Universe by Harry Harrison


138. Neverness (A Requiem for Homo Sapiens, #0) by David Zindell


139. Berserker (Berserker, #1) by Fred Saberhagen

140. Reason For Vengeance (Dark Vengeance, #1) by Adrian D. Roberts


141. Nor Crystal Tears (Humanx Commonwealth, #9) by Alan Dean Foster


142. Eric Olafson : Space Pirate (Eric Olafson Series) by Vanessa Ravencroft


143. The Man Who Fell to Earth by Walter Tevis


144. The Wild Shore (Three Californias Triptych, #1) by Kim Stanley Robinson


145. The High Crusade by Poul Anderson


146. Pilgrimage: The Book of the People by Zenna Henderson


147. Shadow Team GB (Starbirth, #3) by J.M. Johnson


148. Project Mayhem (Project Butterfly, #2) by K.A. Angliss

149. Solitaire by Kelley Eskridge


150. Slant (Queen of Angels, #4) by Greg Bear


151. Orion (Orion, #1) by Ben Bova


152. Galactic Patrol (The Lensman Series, #3) by E.E. Doc Smith


153. This Time of Darkness by Helen Mary Hoover


154. Now Wait for Last Year by Philip K. Dick


155. Star Smashers of the Galaxy Rangers by Harry Harrison


156. Wasp by Eric Frank Russell


157. Kirinyaga: A Fable of Utopia by Mike Resnick


158. The Shore of Women by Pamela Sargent

159. The Island of Dr. Moreau by H.G. Wells

160. Arana’s Visitor (The Vadelah Chronicles, #1) by Julie Rollins


161. When Earthlings Weep by Michael Barnett


162. The Case of the Displaced Detective: The Arrival (Displaced Detective, #1) by Stephanie Osborn


163. Blackout (All Clear, #1) by Connie Willis


164. His Master’s Voice by Stanisław Lem


165. R Is for Rocket by Ray Bradbury


166. The Shifter Dimension (Starbirth, #2) by J.M. Johnson


167. Midworld (Humanx Commonwealth, #4) by Alan Dean Foster


168. R.U.R. by Karel Čapek


169. After Worlds Collide (When Worlds Collide, #2) by Philip Wylie


170. Seed to Harvest (Patternmaster, #1–4) by Octavia E. Butler


171. Pebble in the Sky (Galactic Empire #3) by Isaac Asimov


172. Beholder’s Eye (Web Shifters, #1) by Julie E. Czerneda


173. With the Lightnings (Lt. Leary, #1) by David Drake


174. Feersum Endjinn by Iain M. Banks


175. Eifelheim by Michael Flynn


176. Roadside Picnic by Arkady Strugatsky


177. Midnight at the Well of Souls (Saga of the Well World, #1) by Jack L. Chalker

178. Finity’s End (The Company Wars, #7) by C.J. Cherryh

179. Survival (Species Imperative, #1) by Julie E. Czerneda


180. The Day of the Triffids by John Wyndham


181. Nemesis by Isaac Asimov


182. Surface Detail (Culture, #9) by Iain M. Banks


183. The Color of Distance by Amy Thomson


184. The Three-Body Problem (Remembrance of Earth’s Past, #1) by Liu Cixin


185. Eye in the Sky by Philip K. Dick


186. The Harvest by Robert Charles Wilson


187. Deus Irae by Philip K. Dick


188. Mission Child by Maureen F. McHugh


189. Dark Star by Alan Dean Foster


190. The Fionavar Tapestry (The Fionavar Tapestry #1–3) by Guy Gavriel Kay


191. Children of God (The Sparrow, #2) by Mary Doria Russell


192. Veterans of the Psychic Wars by Wayne Gerard Trotman


193. The Case of the Displaced Detective: At Speed (Displaced Detective, #2) by Stephanie Osborn


194. Liege-Killer (Paratwa Saga #1) by Christopher Hinz


195. All My Sins Remembered by Joe Haldeman


196. The Case of the Cosmological Killer: The Rendlesham Incident (Displaced Detective, #3) by Stephanie Osborn


197. Moving Mars (Queen of Angels, #3) by Greg Bear


198. Valor’s Choice (Confederation #1) by Tanya Huff


199. Schismatrix Plus by Bruce Sterling


200. The Case of the Cosmological Killer: Endings and Beginnings (Displaced Detective, #4) by Stephanie Osborn


201. The Martian Chronicles by Ray Bradbury

202. The Black Cloud by Fred Hoyle


203. The Big Time by Fritz Leiber


204. The Status Civilization by Robert Sheckley


205. Second Stage Lensmen (The Lensman Series, #5) by E.E. Doc Smith


206. Daemon (Daemon, #1) by Daniel Suarez


207. The Vor Game (Vorkosigan Saga, #6) by Lois McMaster Bujold


208. The Telling (Hainish Cycle #8) by Ursula K. Le Guin


209. Vacuum Flowers by Michael Swanwick


210. Stardance by Spider Robinson


211. Children of the Lens (The Lensman Series, #6) by E.E. Doc Smith


212. The Skylark of Space (Skylark, #1) by E.E. Doc Smith


213. Chthon by Piers Anthony


214. Four Ways to Forgiveness by Ursula K. Le Guin


215. The Shrinking Man by Richard Matheson


216. Mindbridge by Joe Haldeman


217. Icerigger (Icerigger, #1) by Alan Dean Foster


218. In the Garden of Iden (The Company, #1) by Kage Baker


219. Pacific Edge (Three Californias Triptych, #3) by Kim Stanley Robinson


220. The Left Hand of Darkness by Ursula K. Le Guin


221. Blind Lake by Robert Charles Wilson


222. The Caves of Steel (Robot, #1) by Isaac Asimov


223. Agent of Change (Liaden Universe, #9) by Sharon Lee


224. The Gentle Giants of Ganymede (Giants, #2) by James P. Hogan

225. Macroscope by Piers Anthony


226. Mind of My Mind (Patternmaster, #2) by Octavia E. Butler


227. Consider Phlebas (Culture, #1) by Iain M. Banks


228. Kallocain by Karin Boye


229. The Heart of Valor (Confederation, #3) by Tanya Huff


230. The V Girl by Mya Robarts


231. The Unit by Ninni Holmqvist


232. Switch! The Lost Kingdoms of Karibu by Karen Prince

233. Below the Root (Green Sky, #1) by Zilpha Keatley Snyder


234. The Starter (Galactic Football League #2) by Scott Sigler


235. Plague of the Dead (Morningstar Strain #1) by Z.A. Recht


236. The All-Pro (Galactic Football League #3) by Scott Sigler


237. The Bohr Maker by Linda Nagata


238. Native Tongue (Native Tongue, #1) by Suzette Haden Elgin


239. March Upcountry (Empire of Man, #1) by David Weber


240. Schism by Ronan Gallagher


241. The Drowned World by J.G. Ballard


242. Courtship Rite by Donald Kingsbury


243. Hard to Be a God by Arkady Strugatsky


244. Hellstrom’s Hive by Frank Herbert


245. The Survivors (Ragnarok, #1) by Tom Godwin


246. Pastwatch: The Redemption of Christopher Columbus by Orson Scott Card


247. Triplanetary (Lensman, #1) by E.E. Doc Smith


248. Emphyrio by Jack Vance


249. Mysterium by Robert Charles Wilson


250. Darwin’s Children by Greg Bear


251. The Paradox Men by Charles L. Harness


252. Six Moon Dance by Sheri S. Tepper


253. The Gameplayers of Zan (Ler, #2) by M.A. Foster


254. The Compleat Enchanter by L. Sprague de Camp


255. In Conquest Born (In Conquest Born, #1) by C.S. Friedman


256. Sinister Barrier by Eric Frank Russell


257. World War Z: An Oral History of the Zombie War by Max Brooks


258. Star Maker by Olaf Stapledon

259. Evolution by Stephen Baxter

260. Becoming Human (Harmony of Worlds, #2) by Valerie J. Freireich

261. Expendable (League of Peoples, #1) by James Alan Gardner


262. Nightfall One by Isaac Asimov


263. Dawn (Xenogenesis, #1) by Octavia E. Butler

264. Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep? by Philip K. Dick


265. The Machine Stops by E.M. Forster

266. S is for Space by Ray Bradbury

267. Mindstar Rising (Greg Mandel, #1) by Peter F. Hamilton


268. The Rise of Endymion (Hyperion Cantos, #4) by Dan Simmons


269. Oath of Fealty by Larry Niven


270. Pashazade (Arabesk, #1) by Jon Courtenay Grimwood


271. Night Walk by Bob Shaw


272. Conflict of Honors (Liaden Universe, #8) by Sharon Lee


273. The Claw of the Conciliator (The Book of the New Sun, #2) by Gene Wolfe

274. Technicolor Time Machine by Harry Harrison


275. Webways to the Universe: Journey to Jangala by Charles G. Wilson

276. Lamikorda by D.R. Merrill


277. Lieutenant Henry Gallant (The Henry Gallant Saga, #2) by H. Peter Alesso


278. Dawn of Procyon by Mark R. Healy


279. The Sword of the Lictor (The Book of the New Sun, #3) by Gene Wolfe


280. The Sirian Experiments by Doris Lessing


281. The Final Encyclopedia (Childe Cycle, #7) by Gordon R. Dickson


282. Battle Circle (Battle Circle, #1–3) by Piers Anthony


283. Robopocalypse (Robopocalypse, #1) by Daniel H. Wilson


284. Engaging the Enemy (Vatta’s War, #3) by Elizabeth Moon


285. Victory Conditions (Vatta’s War, #5) by Elizabeth Moon


286. The Companions by Sheri S. Tepper


287. Marque and Reprisal (Vatta’s War, #2) by Elizabeth Moon


288. Command Decision by Elizabeth Moon


289. Callahan’s Lady (Lady Sally’s #1, Callahan’s #4) by Spider Robinson


290. Steppe by Piers Anthony


291. Arslan by M.J. Engh


292. And All Between (Green Sky, #2) by Zilpha Keatley Snyder


293. Trading in Danger (Vatta’s War, #1) by Elizabeth Moon


294. Armor by John Steakley


295. Fool’s War by Sarah Zettel


296. A Thousand Words for Stranger (Trade Pact Universe, #1) by Julie E. Czerneda


297. The Shifter Dimension (Starbirth, #2) by J.M. Johnson


298. Jack of Shadows by Roger Zelazny


299. The Star King (Demon Princes, #1) by Jack Vance


300. Starship by Brian W. Aldiss

301. The Gray Prince by Jack Vance


302. Dante’s Equation by Jane Jensen

303. The Rolling Stones by Robert A. Heinlein


304. Gibbon’s Decline and Fall by Sheri S. Tepper

305. Monday Begins on Saturday by Arkady Strugatsky


306. The Green Hills of Earth by Robert A. Heinlein

307. Woman On The Edge Of Time by Marge Piercy

308. Eternity Row (Stardoc, #5) by S.L. Viehl

309. Starbridge (Starbridge, #1) by A.C. Crispin

310. Heaven by Ian Stewart


311. Assignment in Eternity by Robert A. Heinlein

312. Nexus (Nexus, #1) by Ramez Naam

313. A Song for Arbonne by Guy Gavriel Kay


314. Split Infinity (Apprentice Adept #1) by Piers Anthony


315. Dies the Fire (Emberverse, #1) by S.M. Stirling

316. Valor’s Trial (Confederation, #4) by Tanya Huff

317. Jumper (Jumper, #1) by Steven Gould

318. Accelerando by Charles Stross


319. Ill Wind by Kevin J. Anderson

320. Falling Free (Vorkosigan Saga, #4) by Lois McMaster Bujold


321. Century Rain by Alastair Reynolds


322. Wildside by Steven Gould

323. Cuckoo’s Egg (Age of Exploration, #3) by C.J. Cherryh


324. Transition by Iain Banks

325. The Time Ships by Stephen Baxter

326. Endless Blue by Wen Spencer


327. A Confederation of Valor (Confederation, #1–2) by Tanya Huff


328. Robot Visions (Robot #0.5) by Isaac Asimov

329. Little Fuzzy (Fuzzy Sapiens, #1) by H. Beam Piper


330. A Case of Conscience (After Such Knowledge, #4) by James Blish


331. The White Mountains (The Tripods, #1) by John Christopher


332. First Lensman (The Lensman Series, #2) by E.E. Doc Smith


333. The Star Beast by Robert A. Heinlein


334. Midshipman’s Hope (Seafort Saga, #1) by David Feintuch


335. Falcon by Emma Bull


336. A Rose for Armageddon by Hilbert Schenck


337. Tower Of Glass by Robert Silverberg


338. A Quantum Murder (Greg Mandel, #2) by Peter F. Hamilton

339. The Nano Flower (Greg Mandel, #3) by Peter F. Hamilton


340. Queen of Angels (Queen of Angels, #1) by Greg Bear


341. The Shadow of the Torturer (The Book of the New Sun, #1) by Gene Wolfe


342. The Killing Machine (Demon Princes, #2) by Jack Vance


343. Mindswap by Robert Sheckley


344. The Palace of Love (Demon Princes, #3) by Jack Vance


345. Of Hearts And Stars by Edward Dean West


346. Bat Blood: The Devil’s Claw by Richard Myerscough


347. The Face (Demon Princes, #4) by Jack Vance


348. The Better Part of Valor (Confederation #2) by Tanya Huff

349. The Dragon Never Sleeps by Glen Cook

350. Fury by Henry Kuttner


351. This Alien Shore by C.S. Friedman

352. The Book of Dreams (Demon Princes, #5) by Jack Vance


353. Enchantress from the Stars by Sylvia Engdahl

354. The Fortunate Fall by Raphael Carter


355. Illusion by Paula Volsky


356. The Gold Coast (Three Californias Triptych, #2) by Kim Stanley Robinson

357. Girl in Landscape by Jonathan Lethem

358. Alive (The Generations Trilogy, #1) by Scott Sigler


359. The Romulan Way (Star Trek: Rihannsu, #2) by Diane Duane


360. Saturday, the Twelfth of October by Norma Fox Mazer


361. Vurt by Jeff Noon


362. Brother John by Rutledge Etheridge


363. The Anome (Durdane, #1) by Jack Vance

364. A Billion Days of Earth by Doris Piserchia

365. Alien Salvation (Clans of Kalquor, #4) by Tracy St. John

366. Genie-alogy by H.B. Morris


367. Until the Celebration (Green Sky, #3) by Zilpha Keatley Snyder

368. Avogadro Corp (Singularity #1) by William Hertling

369. Wool Omnibus (Silo, #1) by Hugh Howey


370. Carnival by Elizabeth Bear


371. The Deep Beyond: Cuckoo’s Egg / Serpent’s Reach by C.J. Cherryh


372. The City of Ember (Book of Ember, #1) by Jeanne DuPrau


373. The Children of Men by P.D. James


374. The Dosadi Experiment (ConSentiency Universe, #2) by Frank Herbert

375. Earthcore by Scott Sigler


376. The Truth of Valor (Confederation, #5) by Tanya Huff

377. Agent to the Stars by John Scalzi

378. Giants’ Star (Giants, #3) by James P. Hogan


379. How to Survive a Robot Uprising: Tips on Defending Yourself Against the Coming Rebellion by Daniel H. Wilson


380. There Will Be Time by Poul Anderson


381. Partials (Partials Sequence, #1) by Dan Wells

382. Kongres futurologiczny. Opowiadania Ijona Tichego (Stanisław Lem. Dzieła, #2) by Stanisław Lem

383. The Killing Star by Charles Pellegrino

384. Conquistador by S.M. Stirling


385. The Two Of Them by Joanna Russ

386. This is Not a Game by Walter Jon Williams


387. Up the Line by Robert Silverberg

388. He, She and It by Marge Piercy


389. The Outback Stars (The Outback Stars #1) by Sandra McDonald

390. Chronicles of the Lensmen, Volume 1: Triplanetary / First Lensman / Galactic Patrol by E.E. Doc Smith

391. The Demolished Man by Alfred Bester


392. Eternity Road by Jack McDevitt

393. Who? by Algis Budrys


394. Time Storm by Gordon R. Dickson


395. Nocturnal by Scott Sigler


396. Preserver (Transformer, #3) by M.A. Foster


397. Time’s Eye (A Time Odyssey, #1) by Arthur C. Clarke


398. Waves by M.A. Foster

399. Blind Waves by Steven Gould


400. A Plague of Demons by Keith Laumer


401. Hellspark by Janet Kagan


402. Starman Jones by Robert A. Heinlein

403. The Ship That Sailed the Time Stream by G.C. Edmondson


404. Infected (Infected, #1) by Scott Sigler

405. The First Men in the Moon by H.G. Wells

406. Ash Ock (Paratwa Saga #2) by Christopher Hinz

407. Plague of Memory (Stardoc, #7) by S.L. Viehl

408. Testament (Harmony of Worlds, #1) by Valerie J. Freireich


409. The Fountains of Paradise by Arthur C. Clarke

410. The Lives of Dax by Marco Palmieri

411. A Woman of the Iron People by Eleanor Arnason


412. A.I. Apocalypse by William Hertling


413. Prostho Plus by Piers Anthony


414. Kiln People by David Brin

415. Spin Control (Spin Trilogy, #2) by Chris Moriarty

416. The Harper Hall of Pern (Pern: Harper Hall, #1–3) by Anne McCaffrey

417. Monstrocity by Jeffrey Thomas


418. Between Planets by Robert A. Heinlein


419. Metropolitan (Metropolitan, #1) by Walter Jon Williams


420. Slow River by Nicola Griffith


421. Code of Conduct (Jani Kilian Chronicles, #1) by Kristine Smith


422. Primary Inversion (Saga of the Skolian Empire, #1) by Catherine Asaro


423. Camp Concentration by Thomas M. Disch


424. City on Fire (Metropolitan #2) by Walter Jon Williams

425. Spin State (Spin Trilogy, #1) by Chris Moriarty


426. The War Against The Rull by A.E. van Vogt


427. Sky Coyote (The Company, #2) by Kage Baker


428. Grimspace (Sirantha Jax, #1) by Ann Aguirre


429. Way Station by Clifford D. Simak


430. Deathworld 2 by Harry Harrison


431. Counting Heads (Counting Heads, #1) by David Marusek

432. Cetaganda (Vorkosigan Saga, #9) by Lois McMaster Bujold


433. Broken (Extrahumans, #1) by Susan Jane Bigelow


434. Spinward Fringe Broadcast 0: Origins (First Light Chronicles, #1–3; Spinward Fringe, #0) by Randolph Lalonde


435. Deep Screams by G.R. Holton

436. Patternmaster (Patternmaster, #4) by Octavia E. Butler


437. The Merro Tree by Katie Waitman


438. …And the Stars Will Sing by Michelle Browne


439. Majestic Twelve Minus One by Lance Moore


440. The War of Alien Aggression (War of Alien Aggression, #1–5) by A.D. Bloom

441. First Contact (Aoleon The Martian Girl, #1) by Brent LeVasseur


442. Greegs & Ladders by Zack Mitchell


443. Nascent Decay (The Goddess of Decay Book 1) by Charles Hash


444. I Am Titanium by Jade Clark

445. My Return to Planet Earth (The Chronicles of Jake, #1) by Peter Lewis Atkinson


446. Begin Anew (The New Day #1) by Richard Brant


447. Star Realms: Rescue Run by Jon Del Arroz


448. Wolf by Denise M. Main


449. A Cold Day In Hell by Denise M. Main


450. Great Work of Time by John Crowley


451. The Stolen: Two Short Stories by Michelle Browne


452. Carlucci 3-in-1 by Richard Paul Russo


453. The Godspeaker Trilogy by Karen Miller


454. Broken Worlds: Dystopian Stories by Thomas Brown


455. Of the Andromeda Martian Catastrophe by Vegas Luna


456. Voyage From Yesteryear by James P. Hogan

457. Dark Age by Felix O. Hartmann


458. The Risen Empire (Succession, #1) by Scott Westerfeld


459. Engine Summer by John Crowley

460. Dragon and Thief (Dragonback, #1) by Timothy Zahn


461. The Metamorphosis of Prime Intellect by Roger Williams


462. Missing Time by J. David Clarke


463. Emergence (Eden’s Root Trilogy, #3) by Rachel Fisher


464. The Long Run: A Tale of the Continuing Time (The Continuing Time, #2) by Daniel Keys Moran


465. Computer One by Warwick Collins


466. The Citadel of the Autarch (The Book of the New Sun, #4) by Gene Wolfe


467. Rx: A Tale of Electronegativity by Robert Brockway


468. Seeds of War (Eden’s Root Trilogy, #2) by Rachel Fisher


469. Eden’s Root (Eden’s Root Trilogy, #1) by Rachel Fisher


470. The Mirror of Her Dreams (Mordant’s Need, #1) by Stephen R. Donaldson

471. The Blight (Eden’s Root Trilogy, #0.5) by Rachel Fisher


472. I, the Provocateur by Vardan Partamyan


473. Empire of the Ants (La Saga des Fourmis, #1) by Bernard Werber


474. Dauntless (The Lost Fleet, #1) by Jack Campbell


475. The Genie-alogy of Nathan Levy by G.B. Hope


476. This Perfect Day by Ira Levin


477. Aspho Fields (Gears of War, #1) by Karen Traviss

478. The Vanishing Girl (The Vanishing Girl, #1) by Laura Thalassa


479. The Crew (The Crypt #1) by Scott Sigler

480. The MVP (Galactic Football League #4) by Scott Sigler

481. The Golden Apples of the Sun by Ray Bradbury


482. Illumination (Cyberevolution, #5) by Kaitlyn O’Connor


483. Needle (Needle, #1) by Hal Clement

484. Strangelets by Michelle Gagnon

485. Manhattan Transfer by John E. Stith


486. The Instrumentality of Mankind by Cordwainer Smith

487. The Flying Sorcerers by David Gerrold


488. Windhaven by George R.R. Martin


489. Proxima by Stephen Baxter

490. Doctor Who and the Carnival of Monsters by Terrance Dicks


491. Into Deepest Space by Fred Hoyle


492. Space Cadet by Robert A. Heinlein

493. Cyborg (Cyberevolution, #4) by Kaitlyn O’Connor


494. The Stars Blue Yonder (The Outback Stars #3) by Sandra McDonald

495. Emergence by David R. Palmer


496. Greener Than You Think (Classics of Modern Science Fiction 10) by Ward Moore

497. The Legion of Space (Legion of Space, #1) by Jack Williamson

498. The Apocalypse Troll by David Weber


499. Lovelock (Mayflower Trilogy, #1) by Orson Scott Card


500. Stealing the Elf-King’s Roses by Diane Duane


Source: Goodreads